Thursday, December 31, 2009

Friday, December 25, 2009

merry christmas.

well hello there boys and girls
hope everyone is enjoying the holidays
did we get what we wanted for christmas this year?
i did, and if you answered no...
then i guess you weren't very good this year

to all my friends out there enjoy the break
and to everyone else enjoy christmas

Sunday, December 20, 2009

that's a wrap.


wrappin' gifts with my momma.


Tuesday, December 15, 2009

guess where i am.

yeah, that's right.

Sunday, December 13, 2009

Wednesday, December 9, 2009

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

untitiled document.

helloeveryoneIjustlikeitthatwayNoonecaresaboutwhathighschoolyou
gotoWhuuuuuuut…giantsquidmolestationEXQUSESgames
scrollingcopyrighteverythingisgoingtototally
changebrainchipsflexibleplastictabletlaptopswithweek
longbatterylifecoldfeeticanseethatbutton,
andthefontisunevencenter

HEY MEDIA 1.

Gif Created on Make A Gif

HEY GUYS!!!
JUST IN CASE YOU LOOK AT THIS.
HI.

Monday, December 7, 2009

Sunday, December 6, 2009

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

golden.

end.

so it's the final two weeks
of my first semester
in college
INTENSE


soooo much work to do
soooo little time
soooo excited
to see home soon

Sunday, November 29, 2009

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

web site.

i updated my website
check it out y'all


Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Sunday, November 15, 2009

new post.

huy
you updated your blog
i applaud you

i updated my website
y'all should check it out
there is a link
on the side

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

hair cuts & big butts.

last week i decided i wanted to cut my hair
i thought about it long and hard
then one day i woke up from a nap and just did it
all by myself, with some overseeing from linda
of course
it turned out well, very well
so if you don't like it
big butt so what


Thursday, October 29, 2009

9:24.

it's pretty early
for me anyways
i'm real real sleepy
but its time for reading//writing
enjoy your day too

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

insane asylum.


this was pretty cool
we had a projection of an image upside down
and it started out really blurry
every 15 min. it would be put a little more into focus
after a while we had to turn everything right side up
then we saw the real image
this is my reproduction

Saturday, October 24, 2009

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

do work son


this is how we write essays at MCAD

Sunday, October 18, 2009

texas


fried oreos

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

Monday, October 12, 2009

hell-o-snow


i hate construction
a lot

Sunday, October 11, 2009

eject


boo it't 32 degrees
we got snow
it didn't stay long tho

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

rain

46
it's cold
where did the sun go?


P.S.
look at this
it's still very unfinished
http://o.homes.mcad.edu/~orodriguez/

Monday, October 5, 2009

mmmornin'


ready for foods in my tummy

Saturday, October 3, 2009

the moon.


greetings from the moon
all is well, i'm almost cured completely
our apt is really clean
i'm starting to use my desk now
i organized it
today will be a good day
i'm working on a website
i'll link you when i'm done
to all of you lovely people,
be good.

Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

Monday, September 21, 2009

cl - ass

i'm in class

Sunday, September 13, 2009

track

loosing track of the weeks
and the time
and the days
so begins week 4 tomorrow?
geez week 4...

Monday, September 7, 2009

children's book

so for 2D i'm making a book for kids about Eat Street
[a street nearby with lots of restaurants]
yum kids food

so far all i have it the cover
here it is




Monday, August 31, 2009

drawing 1 day 1

gesture still life

so as you may know week one in college has ended
and week two has begun

this drawing is all i have done really
as far as artwork goes

Saturday, August 29, 2009

goodmornin'

so its the end of week one...
well yesterday was the real end of week one
i don't have classes on friday, WOO
hope everyone is doing well back home
i'm sleepy

Monday, August 24, 2009

Foundation 2D

so right now i'm in 2D....which i thought i wouldn;t have to take again
but it's going pretty well, i'm quite excited
it's going to be very different than BTW
tho i miss chams, and dallas all together

Monday, August 17, 2009

good bye home sweet home

good bye all that know me around town
guess i won't be seeing you anymore
but you can always find me here
it's off to college for this little girl

Sunday, August 2, 2009

surprise

cut paper hurts my fingers
i forgot.

Monday, July 13, 2009

the high today is 102

good afternoon to all

so i've decided to keep this blog going, even though like no one knows it's here....

summer is good, summer is hot, summer is a time for art...i should probably get on that.
hope i can get some good followers and i will be trying to keep this updated with my work from college :D

enjoy

Friday, July 10, 2009

missing 3D?

i kinda miss makin' stuff D:



summer time

let's look at some ceramics, shall we?







Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Thursday, February 5, 2009

totem

"ITS LIKE A VIKING SHIP"

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

Thursday, January 22, 2009

100 please

tea anyone?

i, i, i!!!!!

picture post number....9!

7 down 3 to go!

HEY its me...

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

i need 10?


zoooooooooooooom 

Friday, January 16, 2009

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

sleep.

i'm having problems with my sleeping...
i just pass out when i get tired and it takes about two hours to wake up...
here's a rose, enjoy


Thursday, January 8, 2009

sad face

someone should do my ballad project, please

a.b.c. it's easy as 1.2.3.

another card. bloop.

Tuesday, January 6, 2009